iDIYtools.com - Electronic Test Tool Top Supplier
Welcome to iDiyTools.com Sign In or Register
Home - Products - [Ruiyan] - Network Tester/Optic Meter - Free Shipping by DHL! New Palm OTDR Tester RY-OT4000 1310/1550nm 32/30dB
« Go Back
Free Shipping by DHL! New Palm OTDR Tester RY-OT4000 1310/1550nm 32/30dB

Free Shipping by DHL! New Palm OTDR Tester RY-OT4000 1310/1550nm 32/30dB

Item No. AT35
Manufacturer: Ruiyan
4.9 stars, 14 reviews.
In Stock
Latest price:US$1,690.00 Buy It Now:US$1,099.00
You save US$591.00 35% off
Quantity:
      
If you want more discount, please contact us:
Email: Sales@iDiyTools.com
Whatsapp:0086-18046220975
Shipping:
Free Shipping   Express Shipping Service 
Estimated delivery time: 3-5 Days.See details »
Weight:
1.6KG
Package:
27cm*22.5cm*11cm      ( Inch:10.63*8.86*4.33 )
Returns:
Return for refund within 30 days,buyer pays return shipping.Read details »
Buy more related tools and Save more!
Digital Portable Palm OTDR Tester RY-OT2000 13/15dB 1310nm/1550nm
(Item No. AT34)
New Palm OTDR-2000 Tester has light weight, elegant appearance, small size, easiness of installation and maintenance, high-capacity built-in battery. New Palm OTDR-2000 provides site technicians with the highest performance and upgrade services.    More Details »
 Free Shipping
Latest price:US$1,690.00 Buy It Now:US$1,349.00 20% off
Quantity:   
Add to Cart
New
New Palm OTDR Tester RY-OT5000 36/35dB 1310nm/1550nm/1490nm
(Item No. AT36)
New Palm OTDR Tester RY-OT5000 provides multiple built-in test wavelengths and optical testing functions like visual fault locator (VFL). As a new product specially designed for FFTx network testing, it provides site technicians with the highest performance and upgrade services.    More Details »
Latest price:US$3,900.00 Buy It Now:US$3,100.00 21% off
Quantity:   
Add to Cart
  • Product Details
  • Reviews
  • Write a Comment
  • Related Products
  • After-sales service
New Palm OTDR-4000 series portable optical time domain reflectometry (OTDR) is the latest FTTx optical fiber cable-based test instrument. It has light weight, elegant appearance, small size, easiness of installation and maintenance, high-capacity built-in battery.
New Palm OTDR Tester RY-OT4000 1310/1550nm 32/30dB

New Palm OTDR Tester RY-OT4000 provides multiple built in test wavelengths and optical testing functions like visual fault locator (VFL). As a new product specially designed for FFTx network testing. RY-OT4000 provides site technicians with the highest performance and upgrade services.

Top 5 Reasons to Get RY-OT4000:

1. Advanced anti-reflective LCD, display interface is clearly visible in bright light
2. (VFL)Visual fault location function
3. Provides high-speed USB port, waveform file conversion and printing convenience
4. Long-lasting lithium battery, ideal for long-time outdoor construction work
5. Online upgrade function, users do not have to go back to original factory to upgrade the system.

OTDR Tester RY-OT4000 Functions:

1. Fast automatic Test

Automatic test function allows the user not to have to know more details about the equipment operation, test steps become very simple. User only needs to connect in the optical fiber, click Test button, then the instrument will automatically set optimal test conditions and eventually give accurate test results, such as the test curve and event lists.

2. Fast Curve Analysis

It can find out the event point or failure point in test curve and its location information quickly and accurately test curve, and list all event information in the circuit in the form of event list. This is very helpful for circuit maintenance personnel, not only improves the testing efficiency, but also eliminates the need to learn difficult background knowledge.
 
3. Powerful Document Management

In addition to the abilityto store, view, delete the files in the machine, it also provides PCL language-based laser or jet printers to print test reports. Besides, it also utilizes PC software to realize high-speed communications with PC via USB cable.
4. Convenient VFL Function

With visual IR VFL function, it can easily and quickly the locations of disconnecting points or big loss points in short-distance optical fibre links, so that the maintenance personnel could take measures in shortest time therefore saving a lot of time.

5. Manual Test Mode

Users can choose real-time test mode or average test mode according to the testing needs. Real-time test can fast test the dynamic change of optical-fibre links. It is mainly used for the connecting occasions requiring monitoring or observing optical-fibre links at real time.

6. Average Test Mode

Average test mode is used to withhold the noise in test curves to the most extent, therefore obtain more accurate testing results. In average test mode, the number of averaging tines will influence the effects of suppressing the noise in test curves. The bigger the number of time is, the effect the time is, but the testing time is to be extended accordingly. Therefore, user should set averaging time based on actual need.
 
7. Dead Zone Test Mode

It is suitable for the test of ultra short-distance optical fibre.

OTDR Tester RY-OT4000 Specification:

Model:RY-OT4000
wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
Fiber Type: Single-Mode
Dynamic Range: 32/30dB
Measurement range (single ): 80-100KM
Event dead zone: 0.8m/0.1-16m
Accuracy: +(1m+ Sampling interval +0.003%*Distance) (excluding refractive index imbedding error)
Resolution: 0.1m-16m
Loss Threshold: 0.01dB
Linearity: 0.05dB/dB
VFL output power: 5mW
Measurement range (single ): 1.6km-80km
Pulse width (single mode): 10ns~1024ns
Number of sampling points: 65K
Waveform storage capacity: 1000 frames
Range of refractive index: 1.00000~2.00000
Range of optical-cable correction factor: 0.80000~1.0000
Display Color: TFT LCD, 5.1 inch, 640*480
Port: USB
Optical output port: FC/PC
Power supply: AC/DC adapter:
AC input: 100V~240V(1.5A)
Output DC: 9V(2A)
Power frequency: 50Hz~60Hz
Internal lithium battery: 7.4V, 3200mAh
Working hours of battery: 10 hours (normal temperature)
Menu language: Simplified Chinese/English
Environmental requirements: Storage temperature: -40°C~70°C(exclusive of battery)
Relative humidity 5%-95%, no condensation

OTDR Tester RY-OT4000 Package Including:

1pc x New Palm OTDR Tester RY-OT4000 1310/1550nm 32/30dB

TDS-100H

If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us by following way:

Email: Sales@iDiyTools.com
Whatsapp: 0086-18046220975

Shipment Warm Tips:

We only ship to the address on Paypal. If you require a specific address to ship the order to, please make sure that you enter this in the Paypal confirmation before confirming payment. We will not ship to any other address under any circumstances. If you have asked for a change in address please add your shipping address on your paypal account,please leave a message on paypal when you check out, or send us the screen shot of new shipping address under paypal account to sales@iDiyTool.com or whatsapp:+86 18046220975.