iDIYtools.com - Electronic Test Tool Top Supplier
Welcome to iDiyTools.com Sign In or Register
Home - Products - [Ruiyan] - Network Tester/Optic Meter - New Handheld Laser Light Source Fiber Optic Tool RY3100 with all type
« Go Back
New Handheld Laser Light Source Fiber Optic Tool RY3100 with all type

New Handheld Laser Light Source Fiber Optic Tool RY3100 with all type

Item No. AT27
Manufacturer: Ruiyan
5 stars, 1 reviews.
In Stock
Latest price:US$109.00 Buy It Now:US$94.99
You save US$14.01 13% off
Quantity:
      
If you want more discount, contact us:
Email: Sales@iDiyTools.com
Whatsapp:0086-18046220975
Shipping:
   Express Shipping Service 
Estimated delivery time: 3-5 Days.See details »
Weight:
1.5KG
Returns:
Return for refund within 30 days,buyer pays return shipping.Read details »
New Handheld Laser Light Source Fiber Optic Tool RY3100 with all type
New Handheld Laser Light Source Fiber Optic Tool RY3100 with all type
 
Get Optic Tool RY3100 for 5 Reasons:
 
1. Automatic shutdown can be set
2. Continuous working time of up to 45 hours
3. Wavelength switching speed, operational flexibility
4. Large LCD displays status of the operating wavelength
5. High stability multi-wavelength single-(multi) mode output, CW mode or modulation
 
Optic Tool RY3100 Descriptions:
 
RY3100 series of hand-held laser light source can be provided upon request 1-4 stable output wavelengths, both visible red 650nm can provide can also be provided to the single-mode fiber measured by dual wavelength 1310nm and 1550nm laser output, or provide 850 / 1300/1310/1550nm four wavelength laser output, is ideal for fiber optic test instrument works
 
Optic Tool RY3100 Specifications:

Instrument Type RY3100
          Type A   Type B  Type C  Type D  Type E  Type F 
1310/1550nm 1310/1490/ 850/1310/ 1300/1310/ 850/1300/ 650nm
1550nm 1550nm 1550nm 1310/1550nm
Light-emitting Device FP-LD
output power(dBm) -6~-7(1310/1550nm),>0 (650nm)
Modulation(Hz) CW / 2(650nm) / 270, 1K,2K (1310nm/1550nm)
Fiber Type SM,MM
Interface Type FC/PC(Or custom)
Operating Temperature  -10~+60
Storage Temperature -25~+70
Auto-off time 10(min)
Battery Operating Time 45(h)
Size(mm) 172×82×33
Power Supply Alkaline Battery(3 AA 1.5V batteries)
Weight(g) 295

Optic Tool RY3100 Package Including:

1set × New Handheld Laser Light Source Fiber Optic Tool RY3100 with all type
 

TDS-100H

If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us by following way:

Email: Sales@iDiyTools.com
Whatsapp: 0086-18046220975

Shipment Warm Tips:

We only ship to the address on Paypal. If you require a specific address to ship the order to, please make sure that you enter this in the Paypal confirmation before confirming payment. We will not ship to any other address under any circumstances. If you have asked for a change in address please add your shipping address on your paypal account,please leave a message on paypal when you check out, or send us the screen shot of new shipping address under paypal account to sales@iDiyTool.com or whatsapp:+86 18046220975.