Ruiyan

New Digital Optical Fiber Ranger RY-FR3303A 1310/1550nm 15/16dB (40-50km)

In Stock. History 13 sold. Item No. AT32

Buy Now: US$949.00
China National Day Sales!
Storewide 7% off, No need coupon code!
Email: Sales@iDiyTools.com
Whatsapp:0086-18046220975
Shipping:
Express Shipping Service    Estimated delivery time: 3-5 Days.See details»
Weight:
1.5KG
Returns:
Return for refund within 30 days,buyer pays return shipping. Read details»

Product Description

New Digital Optical Fiber Ranger RY-FR3303A 1310/1550nm 15/16dB (40-50km)
New Digital Optical Fiber Ranger RY-FR3303A 1310/1550nm 15/16dB (40-50km) 
 
Get Optical Fiber Ranger for 8 Reasons;
 
1. Easy to identify the faults location
2. Dust, water and shock proof, designed for field use
3. Long battery life, up to 5000 measurements operation.
4. Portable, rugged, lightweight; Easy to use.
5. More accurate testing results and better repeatability.
6. Up to 8 fiber faults can be detected in each measurement
7. Automatic Pulse Width Control design to ensure a convenient operation
8. Built-in visual fault locator (VFL), conveniently to find the faults in dead zone
 
Optical Fiber Ranger Descriptions:
 
1. RY-FR3303A Optical Fiber Ranger
2. Oprating Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm ,Fiber Type SM 
3. Max. Displaying Distance 15/16dB(40-50km) 
4. It is the most portable test instrument in the industry. It adopts the OTDR technical principles and integrates the powerful analysis software,
   which enables the FR3303A Optical Fiber Ranger detect fiber faults location more accurate and easy.
 
Optical Fiber Ranger Applications:
 
1. Inspection of fiber repair and maintenance
2. Locates reflective and non-reflective breaks in the fiber network.
3. Testing the distance of the fiber and identify the faults location in the fiber link.
 
MODULE  RY-FR3303A  RY-FR3303B
Oprating Wavelength  1310nm/1550nm +20nm  1310nm/1550nm +20nm
Fiber Type  SM  SM
Max. Displaying Distance  15/16dB(40-50km)  30/32dB(100-120km)
Optical Connector Type  FC/PC
Reflection Event Dead Zone  15m
VFL Wavelength(option)  650nm
VFL Output Power(option)  5mW
Storage Memory  1000 traces 
LCD   640*480, 5.1 inch,TFT
Communication Interface  USB
Power Supply  External Power: 9V 2A
 Battery: 7.4V 4400mAh
Language  English/Chinese
Working Temperature  -5oC~40oC
Storage Temperature  -10oC~60oC
Dimensions  215mm*130mm*66mm
Weight                               1kg

Optical Fiber Ranger Package Including:

1set × New Digital Optical Fiber Ranger RY-FR3303A 1310/1550nm 15/16dB (40-50km) 



If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us by following way:

Email: Sales@iDiyTools.com
Whatsapp: 0086-18046220975

Shipment Warm Tips:

We only ship to the address on Paypal. If you require a specific address to ship the order to, please make sure that you enter this in the Paypal confirmation before confirming payment. We will not ship to any other address under any circumstances. If you have asked for a change in address please add your shipping address on your paypal account,please leave a message on paypal when you check out, or send us the screen shot of new shipping address under paypal account to sales@iDiyTool.com or whatsapp:+86 18046220975.