Handheld EF-200C Fiber Optic Optical Power Meter -50~+26dBm 800~1650nm

Out of Stock. History 117 sold. Item No. AT69

Buy Now: US$44.69
If you want more discount, contact us:
Email: Sales@iDiyTools.com
Whatsapp:0086-18046220975
Weight:
0.4KG
Package:
19.8cm*12cm*6.8cm     ( Inch: 7.8*4.72*2.68 )
Returns:
Return for refund within 30 days,buyer pays return shipping. Read details»


Product Description

Handheld EF-200C Fiber Optic Optical Power Meter is for installation, operation and maintenance of optical fiber network special design of a precise, durable, convenient portable test instrument.
Handheld EF-200C Fiber Optic Optical Power Meter -50~+26dBm 800~1650nm
 
Top 4 reasons to get Optic Optical Power Meter:
 
1. With clever appearance,you can choose to switch back light display.
2. Automatic shutdown function
3. Super wide optical power test range
4. Accurate testing accuracy and new users auto-calibration function and general interface design
 
Optic Optical Power Meter Features:
 
1. Auto-off function 
2. Backlight LCD display
3. High measurement accuracy and display resolution 
4. Wide measurement range: it can provide 80dB of optical power measurement range 
5. User self-calibration function
6. Provide absolute optical power measurement and relative power measurement. 
7. Real-time monitoring and displaying the battery level,
8. Warning notice is available when the battery is low. 
9. Quick response and measurement: It can display fast-tracking and real-time measurement of optical power when output power changes 
10. AAA batteries which is more convenient to carry 
11. Six calibrated wavelength: 850nm、1300nm、1310nm、1490nm、1550nm and 1625nm(other wavelength can be provided according to customer’s request)
 
Optic Optical Power Meter Applications:
 
1. Optical fiber CATV engineering
2. Optical fiber sensing research
3. Fiber Communication Engineering
4. Other optical fiber projects
5. Optical device production and research
 
Optic Optical Power Meter Specifications:
 
Parameters:
 
Type EF-200
Wavelength(nm) 800nm to 1700nm
Detector InGaAs
Measurement Range (dBm) -50~+26
Calibrated Wavelength(nm) 85,013,001,310,149,000,000,000
Resolution(dB) Linear 0.1% or Non-linear 0.01dBm
Connector FC
Power Supply 3pcs AAA batteries (not included)
Battery Operating Time 240 h with 1.5V Battery(3)
Operating Temperature(oC) -10 ~ +50
Storage Temperature(oC) -20 ~ +70
Working hours >120 hours ( without backlight)
Size 130×63×29(mm)
Relative Humidity 90% (+30oC )
Weight 160 g

Package Including:
 
1pc x power meter(without battery) 
1pc x Carrying case 
1pc x FC,SC connector


If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us by following way:

Email: Sales@iDiyTools.com
Whatsapp: 0086-18046220975

Shipment Warm Tips:

We only ship to the address on Paypal. If you require a specific address to ship the order to, please make sure that you enter this in the Paypal confirmation before confirming payment. We will not ship to any other address under any circumstances. If you have asked for a change in address please add your shipping address on your paypal account,please leave a message on paypal when you check out, or send us the screen shot of new shipping address under paypal account to sales@iDiyTool.com or whatsapp:+86 18046220975.
Customers who viewed this item also viewed