Fiber Optic FTTH Tool Kit Fiber Cleaver FC-6S +1mw Visual Fault Locator+mini Fiber Optical Power Meter

In Stock. History 47 sold. Item No. AT177

Buy Now: US$99.00
China National Day Sales!
Storewide 7% off, No need coupon code!
Email: Sales@iDiyTools.com
Whatsapp:0086-18046220975
Shipping:
Free Shipping Standard Flat Rate Shipping Service    Estimated delivery time: 7-18 working days.See details»
Weight:
1.2KG
Package:
21.5cm*14cm*12cm     ( Inch: 8.46*5.51*4.72 )
Returns:
Return for refund within 30 days,buyer pays return shipping. Read details»

Product Description

The FC-6S fiber optic cleaver is used for single fiber cleaving. This FC-6S optical fiber cleaver is available with a single fiber adapter for 250 to 900 micron coated single fibers. It is a simple operation for the user to remove or install the single fiber adapter and alternate between mass and single fiber cleaving.

Optical Power Meter + LCD Display -70 ~ +6 dBm Optical Fiber Tool

Fiber optic cleaver FC-6S, high precision, preparation for single  fiber(cleave length 6~20mm)/ribbon fiber cables (up to 12 counts,  cleave length 10mm).

Optical Power Meter Introduction:

Measuring range: -70~+6dBm
Calibration of wavelength: 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm
The display precision: +6~-60dBm (0.01dB) /-60~-70dBm (0.1dB)
Accuracy: + 0.02dB
Optical fiber connector: FC/PC  2.5mm

1MW Visual Fault Locator 1-5 km

Specifications:

Wavelength: 650nm
Output Power: 1MW
Connecter: general 2.5mm connecter(SC/FC/ST)
Frequency: 1Hz
Power: 1.5v*2 AAA
Working Temperature: -10 to +45
Dimensions: 118*33.6*19.2mm
Range:1-5Km 

Fiber Optic Cleaver FC-6S Features:
 
Compact body& light weight
Applicable up to 12-fiber cleaving
36000 fibers blade life(3 height x 12 positions)
Fiber scrap collection-free

Package including:
 
1pc x Mini Optical Power Meter    
1pc x High Precision Fiber Cleaver  FC-6S    
1pc x Pocket Visual Fault Locator 1MW                
1pc x Flat Drop Optic Cable Stripper                                     
1pc x Fiber Optic Stripper CFS-2                                          
1pc x Kevlar Scissors    
1pc x fc adapter                                            
1pc x Cutting Guider Way                                                  
1pc x Carrying Tool Bag                                                  
1pc x 2 in 1 Guider bar                                                      
1pc x Swabs                                                                
1pc x small bag                                                         
1pc x Hexagon minor knife
1pc x Hexagon major knife  


If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us by following way:

Email: Sales@iDiyTools.com
Whatsapp: 0086-18046220975

Shipment Warm Tips:

We only ship to the address on Paypal. If you require a specific address to ship the order to, please make sure that you enter this in the Paypal confirmation before confirming payment. We will not ship to any other address under any circumstances. If you have asked for a change in address please add your shipping address on your paypal account,please leave a message on paypal when you check out, or send us the screen shot of new shipping address under paypal account to sales@iDiyTool.com or whatsapp:+86 18046220975.
Customers who viewed this item also viewed